Labor Day

Quick Start for:
State Purchasing

Highway District Map

Texas counties are divided into 25 geographic highway districts as follows:

Highway District Map

District 01

Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Hopkins, Hunt, Lamar, Rains, Red River

District 02

Erath, Hood, Jack, Johnson, Palo Pinto, Parker, Somervell, Tarrant, Wise

District 03

Archer, Baylor, Clay, Cooke, Montague, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, Young

District 04

Armstrong, Carson, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Gray, Hansford,Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman

District 05

Bailey, Castro, Cochran, Crosby, Dawson, Floyd, Gaines, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Parmer, Swisher, Terry, Yoakum

District 06

Andrews, Crane, Ector, Loving, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Ward, Winkler

District 07

Coke, Concho, Crockett, Edwards, Glasscock, Irion, Kimble, Menard, Reagan, Real, Runnels, Schleicher, Sterling, Sutton, Tom Green

District 08

Borden, Callahan, Fisher, Haskell, Howard, Jones, Kent, Mitchell, Nolan, Scurry, Shackelford, Stonewall, Taylor

District 09

Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Falls, Hamilton, Hill, Limestone, McLennan

District 10

Anderson, Cherokee, Gregg, Henderson, Rusk, Smith, Van Zandt, Wood

District 11

Angelina, Houston, Nacogdoches, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity

District 12

Brazoria, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Montgomery, Waller

District 13

Austin, Calhoun, Colorado, De Witt, Fayette, Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca, Matagorda, Victoria, Wharton

District 14

Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Gillespie, Hays, Lee, Llano, Mason, Travis, Williamson

District 15

Atacosa, Bandera, Bexar, Comal, Frio, Guadalupe, Kendall, Kerr, McMullen, Medina, Uvalde, Wilson

District 16

Aransas, Bee, Goliad, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kleberg, Live Oak, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio

District 17

Brazos, Burleson, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, Washington

District 18

Collin, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Kaufman, Navarro, Rockwall

District 19

Bowie, Camp, Cass, Harrison, Marion, Morris, Panola, Titus, Upshur

District 20

Chambers, Hardin, Jasper, Jefferson, Liberty, Newton, Orange, Tyler

District 21

Brooks, Cameron, Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Kenedy, Starr, Willacy, Zapata

District 22

Dimmit, Duval, Kinney, La Salle, Maverick, Val Verde, Webb, Zavala

District 23

Brown, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, Lampasas, McCulloch, Mills, San Saba, Stephens

District 24

Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio

District 25

Briscoe, Childress, Collingsworth, Cottle, Dickens, Donley, Foard, Hall, Hardeman, King, Knox, Motley, Wheeler
Required Plug-ins